Ren (obsessical) wrote,
Ren
obsessical

  • Music:

OTP Meme

Hey guys. Sorry about all the memes, but I'm trying to distract myself from all the work I should really be doing. And I'm gonna get on those song recommendations. I'll post 'em in a new entry so you don't have to scroll through back ones to get to comments. But for now, new meme!

Pick up to 15 OTPs.
Describe them in less than 15 words.
Have your flist guess the OTP.


1. i'm only funny when i'm around you / me too
2. i'm not gay, never kiss me again
3. you pound the squeezebox, i'll strum the guitar John/John, They Might Be Giants, my_snailshell
4. your dad is a character, but i love you anyway
5. skip to the end; i love you Tim/Daisy, Spaced, zeddish
6. someday i'll know how i made you love me, Fry/Leela, Futurama, zeddish
7. blue into green; super best friends
8. i wasn't talking about the comic Banky/Holden, Chasing Amy, pipry23
9. this is your girlfriend talking to you!
10. we've got to get to the bottom of this, partner Nicholas/Danny, Hot Fuzz, zeddish
11. just say it three times; i'll be there Beetlejuice/Lydia, Beetlejuice, zeddish
12. we'll fight them off together, even your brother (but not mine)
13. i'm too hard, and you're just a kid John McClane/Matt Farrell, Live Free or Die Hard, turkeyanne
14. dude
15. whyyyy are you such an idiot? / i'm not sure, but here it goes


Some of them (I think) are pretty easy, some are a little more obscure. Now it's time for y'all to guess them! Please give me something to do while I'm procrastinate. Take a wild guess. I love wild guesses.

Gotta go now, watching Airheads with Caitlin and Jackie in order to make everyone procrastinate. OMG GROUNDHOG'S DAY JUST STARTED. THAT IS ONE OF MY FAVORITE MOVIES. OMG WE'RE WATCHING IT.
Tags: fandom, meme
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 21 comments